Corporate Office: 864.277.7200
FiberSource
Manufactured Products Services Documentation About FiberSource Distributors Contact Us
 
Rack Mount Patch Panels
Rack Mount Patch Panels
Manufactured Products
 
MTP Multi Mode Cassette back
More Info
pdf Download Spec Sheet
  request a quote
  download Acrobat Reader

FiberSource's LC Connectors are FOCIS 10a Compliant. The LC connector small size is suited for high-density applications using 1.6/2.0mm cable as well as legacy applications using 3.0mm cable. The LC connector is easily duplexed per TIA 558-A and ISO 11801 specifications.

The LC MTP® Cassette is offered with precision PC polished Zirconia ceramic ferrules. The enhanced end-face small dimensions Zirconia ferrule (1.25mm OD) polishes quickly and achieves optimum insertion and return loss on small diameter minicord.

The LC Connector and Adapter family is Telcordia and IEC compliant. The LC connector is a well-designed small form factor interconnect with the future in mind.

 

Features

  • Plug and Play
  • 100% Factory Tested
  • Reliable MTP® Components
  • Fits standard 7" lgx style patch panels
 

Benefits

  • Based on IEC 61754-20: LC Type Connector
  • Telcordia GR-326-CORE Tested
  • Meets UL94-V0 Flamability Requirements
  • Fiber Types: MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
  • Insertion Loss: [Connector] > 0.1dB(MM)
  • Return Loss: > 30dB(MM)
  • Operational Temperature: -40° C~+85° C
  • Temperature Stability: < 0.3dB(-40° C~+85° C)
  • Mating Durability: < 0.2dB(500times)
  • Adapter Housing Color: Beige(MM)
  • RoHS Compliant
 

MTP 10 Gigabit Cassette back
More Info
pdf Download Spec Sheet
  request a quote
  download Acrobat Reader

FiberSource's LC Connectors are FOCIS 10a Compliant. The LC connector small size is suited for high-density applications using 1.6/2.0mm cable as well as legacy applications using 3.0mm cable. The LC connector is easily duplexed per TIA 558-A and ISO 11801 specifications.

The LC MTP® Cassette is offered with precision PC polished Zirconia ceramic ferrules.The enhanced end-face small dimensions Zirconia ferrule (1.25mm OD) polishes quickly and achieves optimum insertion and return loss on small diameter minicord.

The FiberSource LC Connector and Adapter family is Telcordia and IEC compliant. The LC connector is a well-designed small form factor interconnect with the future in mind.

 

Features

  • Plug and play
  • 100% factory tested
  • reliable MTP® Components
  • Fits standard 7" lgx patch panels
 

Benefits

  • Based on IEC 61754-20: LC Type Connector
  • Telcordia GR-326-CORE Tested
  • Meets UL94-V0 Flamability Requirements
  • Fiber Types: , 10G MM(50/125)  OM3 and OM4
  • Insertion Loss, < 0.1dB(MM)
  • Return Loss: > 30dB(MM)
  • Operational Temperature: -40° C~+85° C
  • Temperature Stability: < 0.3dB(-40° C~+85° C)
  • Mating Durability: < 0.2dB(500times)
  • Adapter Housing Color: Aqua
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Made in the U.S.A
  • LC Conector FOCIS 10a Compliant
 

MTP Singlemode Cassette back
More Info
pdf Download Spec Sheet
  request a quote
  download Acrobat Reader

FiberSource's LC Connectors are FOCIS 10a Compliant. The LC connector small size is suited for high-density applications using 1.6/2.0mm cable as well as legacy applications using 3.0mm cable. The LC connector is easily duplexed per TIA 558-A and ISO 11801 specifications.

The LC MTP® cassette is offered with precision PC polished Zirconia ceramic ferrules. The enhanced end-face small dimensions Zirconia ferrule (1.25mm OD) polishes quickly and achieves optimum insertion and return loss on small diameter minicord.

The FiberSource LC Connector and Adapter family is Telcordia and IEC compliant. The LC connector is a well-designed small form factor interconnect with the future in mind.

 

Features

  • Plug and play
  • 100% factory tested
  • reliable MTP® Components
  • Fits stanard 7" lgx style patch panels
 

Benefits

  • Based on IEC 61754-20: LC Type Connector
  • Telcordia GR-326-CORE Tested
  • Meets UL94-V0 Flamability Requirements
  • Fiber Type: SM(9/125)
  • Insertion Loss: < 0.1dB(SM)
  • Return Loss: > 55dB(SM)
  • LC Singlemode is FOCIS 10A Compliant
  • Operational Temperature: -40° C~+85° C
  • Temperature Stability: < 0.3dB(-40° C~+85° C)
  • Mating Durability: < 0.2dB(500times)
  • Housing Color: Blue(PC, SM)
  • RoHS Compliant
  • *Tested against Master Cord. Depends on fiber/ferrule match, fiber properties and processes
 
® MTP is a registerd trade mark of US Conec  

 



 
RoHS TIA ISO9001 LinkedIn